Click here to edit title

Click here to edit subtitle

For Sale

Hard Rock Hudson

"Hudson" FHH Black-Bay 75% Friesian Sporthorse colt

Full ad and photos here:

VIDEO:

Contact Johanna Stoll to reserve this colt!
931-589-3079

Black Magic


FHH solid black Registered Friesian Sporthorse Filly by Adrianus!


Magic's full ad and photos are here:


https://nashville.craigslist.org/grd/d/centerville-2021-fhh-gorgeous-black/7324400151.html


Contact Isaac Beachy to reserve this lovely filly! 931-219-7256


VIDEO: 

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AIcuNf1jDBw


$5,000

 

Nova's Eclipse IHF
Sale Pending


Black (born with bay foal camoflauge) 

FHH Friesian Sporthorse Filly by Adrianus TMR x Jupiter Prism (IDSHR American Warmblood) mare.


A big leggy beautiful sporthorse filly with elegance and pizzaz! Suspension at the trot is out of this world! 

Birthdate: 5-26-2020


Will be registered and DNA verified with Friesian Heritage Horse and Sporthorse Intl.


Dam height: 16.1hh


$5,000


(Can be held with non-refundable deposit)



 

"Chico"


Sold

2020 Solid black Friesian Sporthorse Colt by Adrianus TMR and out of a 15.2hh draft sport mare. Chico will be registered and DNA verified with Friesian Heritage Horse Intl. and can be held with a deposit until weaning beginning in September. 


$4,000


Please contact James Wanner to chat about this huge hunk of a colt!

Located in Lobelville TN.







 

Olympia Fan IHF


2020 Purebred FHH Friesian filly by Adrianus TMR x Toura J. (FHANA/KFPS) 


SOLD - Congratulations to Kelley of Kansas!

Mystique Baroness IHF


2019 Purebred FHH Filly by Baron The Friesian of Choose Your Gait Farm x I'm Fair Lady Vinyasa (FHH)


SOLD - Congratulations to Jose of Texas!

Just Call Me Liz -

SOLD


Aka: "Izzy"


15hh 2014 Black AQHA mare

AQHA DNA on file

HYPP NN


***Exposed to Adrianus TMR for a 2020 Friesian Sporthorse foal***


Foal Eligible for registration with Friesian Heritage Horse, and Friesian Sport Horse Registry


$3000




Katniss Everdeen

SOLD


2017 SPB APHA Filly 

By 15.1hh APHA Stallion Ghost Shadow

Out of 15.1hh AQHA mare Tornado Bar Bob

APHA Registration Certificate complete



$2500

One Cool Tattoo -

SOLD


-2010 16hh Sorrel AQHA Gelding


-Sire: Mr So Cool by Multi WC Stallion Sirprizeriffic


-Dam's Sire: Mr AOK by Multi WC Ima Cool Skip


One Cool Tattoo aka; Luke

Reserve Champion halter geldings MCBSC 2016

Photo shown with ZERO fitting

$4,000  



SOLD


APHA/PTHA 2009 Point-earning Daughter of RH Mr Imprint


$10,000


Jesse James Bar

SOLD


Congratulations to Courtney from Georgia!



2008 16.1hh APHA Bay Overo gelding by Ghost Shadow, out of Tornado Bar Bob-

Flame Denero

SOLD


Congratulaions to Shirley of Indiana!



2005 15.1hh APHA SPB grey gelding.

Calamity Jane Bar

SOLD


Congratulations to Beth of Nashville TN!



2009 15hh APHA Bay Overo mare by Ghost Shadow out of Tornado Bar Bob